More Countries +

Brazil Business Visit Visa

Product Information :


Tell A Friend
Buy Online

Overview

Brazil Business Visit Visa is a temporary visa. This can be used for:

  • Travelers on business trips (prospective meetings, signing contracts, sales promotion, etc)
  • Participating in Trade Fairs
  • Media coverage or filming
  • Flight/ship crew members not holding an international crew card

Documents Required

  • Valid passport with validity for at least 6 months beyond the period of intended date of entry
  • Confirmed return / onward air ticket
  • Documents supporting the purpose of the trip

Visa Features

Visa is issued for a maximum stay of 90 days.

Visa Fee

Visa fee: INR 3600

Legalization of Documents: INR 1200

Disclaimer: Visa fee are subjected to change without prior notification.

Opulentus Services

Opulentus offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

  • Expert advice on complete process stage wise
  • Visa documentation*
  • Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
  • Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
  • Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required

*Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details.

Tell A Friend
Buy Online




Quick Enquiry

Send me regular updates and alerts


Subscribe Newsletter
Latest News & Events
Immigration news